Porto Sao Pedro, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto São Pedro

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -22.7500 Longitude -53.2167 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1211

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Porto Sao Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Sao Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Sao Pedro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Rico (2.1 nm)
Regina (14.3 nm)
Porto Quinze de Agosto (16.7 nm)
Porto Brasilia (17.2 nm)
Rio Novo (18.6 nm)
Porto Quinze de Agosto (18.5 nm)
Porto Sao Joao (8.4 nm)
Porto Sao Francisco (10.6 nm)
Porto Primavera (18.6 nm)
Porto Sao Jose (3.4 nm)
Marilena (9.4 nm)
Nova Londrina (12.0 nm)
Cintra Pimenta (14.4 nm)
Itaina (17.6 nm)
Leoni (2.2 nm)
Loanda (9.4 nm)
Santa Isabel do Ivai (13.0 nm)
Santa Cruz do Monte Castelo (13.2 nm)
Paranaguacu (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SINA Small São Francisco Airport São Pedro Do Paraná 2 nm S 155
FR1252 Small LOANDA 10 nm S 159
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 19 nm E 45
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 79 nm E 123 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Porto Rico, Paraná
4.4 nm S São Pedro do Paraná
8.9 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
9.4 nm S Loanda, Paraná
9.4 nm E Marilena
12.0 nm E Nova Londrina
13.0 nm S Santa Isabel do Ivaí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:27 2016