Gandhi, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Ghandi

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -22.9500 Longitude -51.1500 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6542

Weather Charts


Gandhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Margarida (3.7 nm)
Itauna (10.2 nm)
Florestopolis (14.7 nm)
Sao Martinho (21.7 nm)
Sao Tome (5.1 nm)
Vila Nova (8.8 nm)
Alvorada do Sul (10.2 nm)
Primeiro de Maio (11.6 nm)
Porto Casa Nova (12.4 nm)
Coelho (6.3 nm)
Ibiaci (7.6 nm)
Lunardelli (4.1 nm)
Bela Vista do Paraiso (4.1 nm)
Deliberador (9.2 nm)
Prata (8.9 nm)
Sertanopolis (9.5 nm)
Posto de Monta (11.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (13.0 nm)
Cambe (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSSZ Small Sertanópolis Airport Sertanópolis 10 nm E 131
SDLV Small Fazenda São Francisco Airport Florestópolis 11 nm W 278
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 18 nm N 326
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 23 nm S 177 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 48 nm N 341 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Bela Vista do Paraíso
4.1 nm SW Lunardelli
9.5 nm SE Sertanópolis
10.2 nm N Alvorada do Sul
11.6 nm NE Primeiro de Maio, Paraná
12.1 nm NE Tibagi River
12.1 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:00 2016