Estancia Bom Retiro, Brazil Page

Other names: Estância,Estância Bom Retiro

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.0166 Longitude -52.1540 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 9' 14W Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4154

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Bom Retiro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Bom Retiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Bom Retiro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fazenda Sao Judas Tadeu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Granja Guanabara (1.5 nm)
Fazenda do Setenta (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Carmelita (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Santa Helena (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Aurora (2.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Carmen (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joaquim (1.1 nm)
Granja Kobaiachi (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Papagaio (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Sao Lourenco (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Francisco de Paula (2.4 nm)
Fazenda do Vagalume (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Casulinha (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Monte Cristo (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Boa Sorte (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Flor da Mata (2.2 nm)
Sitio Sao Lucas (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSJP Small Fazenda Junqueira Airport Colorado 14 nm E 59
FR1046 Small FAZENDA JUNQUEIRA 2 Colorado 14 nm E 59
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 28 nm S 164 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 49 nm E 67
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 59 nm E 108 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Uniflor
3.3 nm N Cruzeiro do Sul, Paraná
7.0 nm N Paranacity
9.7 nm NE Bandeirantes do Norte River
9.8 nm SE Atalaia, Paraná
10.4 nm S Nova Esperança, Paraná
11.8 nm E Flórida, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:07 2016