Cascavel, Brazil Page

Other names: Alto Cascavel

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.4000 Longitude -51.5333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44548

Weather Charts


Cascavel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cascavel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cascavel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santana (12.4 nm)
Campo Fechado (13.2 nm)
Campo Real (14.8 nm)
Lagoa Seca (18.3 nm)
Palmeirinha (9.0 nm)
Boa Vista (12.1 nm)
Campina Bonita (13.0 nm)
Guairaca (18.5 nm)
Cerro Verde (18.3 nm)
Guarapuava (4.6 nm)
Guara (13.6 nm)
Gois Artigas (15.6 nm)
Samambaia (6.1 nm)
Jordaozinho (6.7 nm)
Socorro (8.0 nm)
Vitoria (8.9 nm)
Cachoeira (11.0 nm)
Sabia (11.5 nm)
Pinhao (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBGU GPB Small TANCREDO THOMAS DE FARIA Guarapuava 1 nm N 43
SNNM Small Entre Rios - Vitória Airport Guarapuava 10 nm S 168
FR39410 Closed Irati 48 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Guarapuava
7.4 nm SW Coitinho River
19.0 nm S Pinhão, Paraná
18.5 nm SW Pinhão River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:31 2016