Cachoeira de Espirito Santo, Brazil Page

Other names: Cachoeira de Espírito Santo

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.2636 Longitude -49.7020 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 49S Long (DMS) 49° 42' 7W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 489

Weather Charts


Cachoeira de Espirito Santo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cachoeira de Espirito Santo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cachoeira de Espirito Santo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Sebastiao (2.6 nm)
Sitio Antonio Marques (3.0 nm)
Fazenda Ipe (3.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (3.5 nm)
Fazenda Bela Vista (3.5 nm)
Sitio Antonio Fortes (3.5 nm)
Sitio Irineu Calegare (3.5 nm)
Ribeirao da Cruz (3.6 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio (3.6 nm)
Sitio Barro Preto (3.6 nm)
Sitio Periquito (3.7 nm)
Sitio Mario Ribeiro (3.9 nm)
Fazenda Joaquim N. de Oliveira (3.9 nm)
Sitio Joao Waldir (4.0 nm)
Fazenda Monte Belo (4.1 nm)
Preto (4.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Joao (4.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Cruz (4.3 nm)
Fazenda Santa Luara (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47383 Small Fazenda São Paulo dos Palmares Airport Timburi 8 nm E 92
SDFN Small Fazenda São Francisco Airport Fartura 15 nm S 145
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 23 nm W 304
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 65 nm N 349 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 75 nm N 28 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Ribeirão Claro
9.2 nm S Carlópolis
16.0 nm NW Jacarezinho, Paraná
18.0 nm SW Joaquim Távora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:30 2016