Agua Clara, Brazil Page

Other names: Água Clara

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.9833 Longitude -50.9333 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2253

Weather Charts


Agua Clara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Clara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Clara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barra d'Areia (8.2 nm)
Jaciaba (14.8 nm)
Apucarana (17.5 nm)
Areao (19.5 nm)
Chupador (5.1 nm)
Bairro da Imbuia (7.9 nm)
Campinas Belas (10.1 nm)
Serra da Prata (14.5 nm)
Teresa Cristina (14.9 nm)
Ivai (4.1 nm)
Bom Jardin do Sul (7.8 nm)
Fojos (8.2 nm)
Bitumirim (8.7 nm)
Piquete Velho (9.9 nm)
Palmital (10.1 nm)
Barra Mansa (9.0 nm)
Lajeadinho (11.0 nm)
Prudentopolis (13.9 nm)
Guamiranga (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZN Small Prudentópolis Airport Prudentópolis 11 nm S 177
FR39410 Closed Irati 34 nm S 154
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 99 nm N 353 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 108 nm N 326 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW Imbuia, Santa Catarina
14.3 nm SE Guamiranga
20.5 nm N Reserva, Paraná
19.2 nm E Ipiranga, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:46 2016