Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: São José

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.1833 Longitude -37.2833 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 6° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 375

Weather Charts


Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Teresa (4.1 nm)
Encosta (7.0 nm)
Poco da Cruz (7.8 nm)
Japecanaa (11.1 nm)
Rajado (12.0 nm)
Boa Vista (12.3 nm)
Boa Esperanca (12.3 nm)
Mulungu (4.1 nm)
Amazonas (5.1 nm)
Saco da Forquilha (7.8 nm)
Setubal (11.4 nm)
Janduis (12.5 nm)
Duas Barras (4.4 nm)
Barra de Santana (10.1 nm)
Grauna (1.4 nm)
Cruz (8.1 nm)
Jacare (10.4 nm)
Jardim de Piranhas (12.4 nm)
Sao Fernando (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1289 Small CAICO 19 nm S 141
SNKK Small Caicó Airport Caicó 19 nm S 141
SNJY Heli Termoaçu Heliport Alto Do Rodrigues 55 nm N 29
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 105 nm E 128 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW São José do Brejo do Cruz
4.6 nm N List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
6.8 nm E Seridó River
11.4 nm S Jardim de Piranhas
12.8 nm NW Janduís
13.0 nm SE São Fernando


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:33 2016