Sao Domingos, Brazil Page

Other names: São Domingos

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.7500 Longitude -35.0500 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 6° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11009

Weather Charts


Sao Domingos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Domingos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Domingos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itapororoca (12.6 nm) Sao Francisco (6.4 nm)
Camaratuba (7.8 nm)
Mataraca (9.0 nm)
Marcos (14.9 nm)
Marcacao (2.2 nm)
Coqueirinho (6.0 nm)
Tavares (6.4 nm)
Baia da Traicao (7.5 nm)
Barra (8.0 nm)
Campina (8.9 nm)
Miriri (11.4 nm)
Lucena (13.9 nm)
Rio Tinto (3.8 nm)
Mamanguape (7.7 nm)
Capim (13.6 nm)
Sucupira Torta (14.1 nm)
Tapira (14.4 nm)
Nossa Senhora da Guia (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIQA Small Senador Antônio Farias Airport Baia Formosa 20 nm N 0
FR734 Small JOAO PESSOA AEROCLUBE 23 nm S 148
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 24 nm S 166 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJFY Heli Hospital Estadual de Pronto Socorro Heliport João Pessoa 25 nm S 151
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 59 nm W 238 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Marcação
7.6 nm NE Baía da Traição
9.0 nm N Mataraca
11.4 nm SE Miriri River
12.3 nm SW Capim
13.2 nm W Curral de Cima
13.3 nm SW Itapororoca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:31:34 2016