Santa Fe, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Fé

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.2000 Longitude -38.4667 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 7° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2350

Weather Charts


Santa Fe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Fe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Fe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Angelim (2.2 nm)
Areias (4.1 nm)
Cacau (5.1 nm)
Ponta da Serra (6.0 nm)
Serrinha (3.6 nm)
Saguim (5.0 nm)
Saco (5.0 nm)
Sao Jose de Piranhas (5.1 nm)
Galante (5.4 nm)
Cabrais (1.0 nm)
Umbuzeiro (6.0 nm)
Quixabeira (6.0 nm)
Recanto (3.0 nm)
Viana (3.6 nm)
Cedro (4.1 nm)
Angico da Escora (4.1 nm)
Chapeu (4.2 nm)
Pajeu (5.0 nm)
Bartolomeu (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR742 Small CONCEICAO 21 nm S 184
SIBW Small Conceição Airport Conceição 21 nm S 184
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 47 nm W 268 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N São José de Piranhas
5.8 nm E Serra Grande, Paraíba
7.6 nm SW Bonito de Santa Fé
7.9 nm W Monte Horebe
10.3 nm E São José de Caiana
12.1 nm NE Carrapateira, Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:26:30 2016