Nova Brasilia, Brazil Page

Other names: Nova Brasília

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.2131 Longitude -35.8529 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 12' 47S Long (DMS) 35° 51' 10W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85889

Weather Charts


Nova Brasilia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Brasilia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Brasilia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Csu (1.2 nm)
Campina Grande (1.4 nm)
Estacao Velha (2.2 nm)
Jardim Continental (2.4 nm)
Priquito (2.8 nm)
Linha Ferrea (3.1 nm)
Araxa (3.3 nm)
Pedregal (3.3 nm)
Centenario (3.5 nm)
Sao Jose da Mata (3.8 nm)
Vila Teimosa (4.2 nm)
Riacho Bodocongo (4.2 nm)
Ramadinha II (4.3 nm)
Malvinas (4.5 nm)
Tres Irmaos (5.0 nm)
Lagoa Seca (3.8 nm) Massaranduba (5.4 nm) Broto Motel (2.4 nm)
Tambor (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 4 nm S 217 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SNKB Small Aeroclube Airport Campina Grande 8 nm W 284
SJFU Small Tabuleiro Airport Bananeiras 33 nm N 23
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 53 nm E 85 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SIGE Heli Lagoa do Cavalo Heliport Gravatá 58 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Museum of Popular Arts of Paraíba
1.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Campina Grande
2.5 nm N Lagoa Seca
2.6 nm W Estádio Presidente Vargas (Paraíba)
3.0 nm SW Amigão
3.4 nm W Federal University of Campina Grande
3.9 nm E Massaranduba, Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:16 2016