Marcacao, Brazil Page

Other names: Marcação

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.5667 Longitude -36.3667 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 6° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6948

Weather Charts


Marcacao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marcacao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marcacao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olho d'Agua (4.4 nm)
Sitio Timbauba (10.6 nm)
Santo Antonio 1 (12.1 nm)
Picui (3.2 nm)
Caicara 2 (5.8 nm)
Boa Sorte (7.1 nm)
Santa Luzia de Picui (9.4 nm)
Lagoa Seca (9.4 nm)
Sitio das Pas (10.8 nm)
Frei Martinho (11.0 nm)
Tanque de Areia (7.0 nm)
Barauna (8.0 nm)
Pedra d'Agua (9.8 nm)
Nova Floresta (11.9 nm)
Santa Rita (12.5 nm)
Santa Monica (4.1 nm)
Nova Palmeira (7.6 nm)
Lamarao (8.5 nm)
Baixo (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWQK Small Pedra Airport Pedra Lavrada 13 nm S 209
SICB Small Pedro Simões Pimenta Airport Cuité 14 nm E 70
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 50 nm S 146 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SNJY Heli Termoaçu Heliport Alto Do Rodrigues 76 nm N 339
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 76 nm E 51 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Picuí
8.1 nm SE Baraúna, Paraíba
8.1 nm SE Baraúna, Rio Grande do Norte
11.2 nm NW Frei Martinho
11.8 nm NE Nova Floresta, Paraíba
12.5 nm SW Pedra Lavrada
12.8 nm NE Jaçanã, Rio Grande do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:37:49 2016