Lagoa Seca, Brazil Page

Other names: Lagoa Sêca

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.1667 Longitude -38.1167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6668

Weather Charts


Lagoa Seca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa Seca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa Seca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velho (3.0 nm)
Boqueirao dos Cochos (3.0 nm)
Macaco (3.6 nm)
Zamba (3.6 nm)
Cachoeira (4.1 nm)
Cochos (5.0 nm)
Vaca Morta (6.4 nm)
Cachoeirinha (1.4 nm)
Angico Torto (2.2 nm)
Aguiar Velho (4.1 nm)
Bezouro (5.0 nm)
Carrapato (5.1 nm)
Caicara (5.0 nm)
Pitombeira (5.4 nm)
Canoa (2.0 nm)
Riacho da Barra (2.8 nm)
Macambira (3.6 nm)
Serrota (4.1 nm)
Caldeirao (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR894 Small ITAPORANGA 8 nm S 178
SIBZ Small Itaporanga Airport Itaporanga 8 nm S 178
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 68 nm W 267 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Igaracy
5.5 nm NW Aguiar, Paraíba
11.3 nm E Piancó
12.0 nm SW São José de Caiana
12.7 nm NE Coremas
13.3 nm N São José da Lagoa Tapada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:39 2016