Tapara, Brazil Page

Other names: Tapará

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -2.0333 Longitude -49.6000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 2° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2742

Weather Charts


Tapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Providencia (14.0 nm)
Oeiras do Para (15.5 nm)
Santa Rita (3.0 nm)
Boa Vista (3.2 nm)
Curralinho (17.8 nm)
Cocal (18.0 nm)
Janua Coeli (13.3 nm)
Limoeiro do Ajuru (15.4 nm)
Curucambaba (18.9 nm)
Campo Largo (1.5 nm)
Cupijo (8.1 nm)
Curima (12.0 nm)
Invasao do Castanhal (13.5 nm)
Cameta (14.3 nm)
Baixa Verde (14.4 nm)
Novo Cameta (14.7 nm)
Aru (15.6 nm)
Queimada (16.4 nm)
Articura (18.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45655 CMT Small New Cametá Airport Cametá 13 nm S 169
FR45656 Closed Cametá Airport Cametá 13 nm S 156
SBBE BEL Large VAL DE CANS INTL Belem 77 nm E 59 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos, Surinam Airways , TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Cametá
14.8 nm NE Limoeiro do Ajuru
15.5 nm W Oeiras do Pará
17.3 nm NW Araticu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:15 2016