Sao Luis, Brazil Page

Other names: São Luís

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -0.6833 Longitude -49.3167 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 0° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151

Weather Charts


Sao Luis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Luis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Luis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Carlos (3.2 nm)
Curralinho (12.0 nm)
Diamantina (18.4 nm)
Porto Alegre (7.3 nm)
Santo Henrique (8.8 nm)
Jenipapo (9.1 nm)
Santa Cruz do Arari (9.4 nm)
Ananatuba (10.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (10.1 nm)
Tuiuiu (13.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (16.4 nm)
Sao Joaquim (19.5 nm)
Guajara (19.7 nm)
Sao Pedro (7.2 nm)
Felicidade (17.0 nm)
Atalaia (18.0 nm)
Limao (25.2 nm)
Porto Franco (25.7 nm)
Espirito Santo (25.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44933 Small Fazenda Montenegro Airport Chaves 28 nm N 334
FR44934 Small Punto do Carmo Airport Chaves 38 nm N 316
SNNA Heli Albrás Heliport Barcarena 63 nm S 146
SBBE BEL Large VAL DE CANS INTL Belem 65 nm E 129 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos, Surinam Airways , TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm SW Marajó
36.4 nm NE Extreme points of the Americas
38.1 nm NE 49th meridian west
41.0 nm N Equator


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:30 2016