Sao Joaquim, Brazil Page

Other names: São Joaquim

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -0.1316 Longitude -50.2054 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 0° 7' 54S Long (DMS) 50° 12' 19W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13

Weather Charts


Sao Joaquim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joaquim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joaquim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria de Barauna (3.8 nm)
Capim - Marinho (10.8 nm)
Afua (10.9 nm)
Santa Julia do Jurupari (24.9 nm)
Carmo (33.1 nm)
Foz do Macacoari (40.6 nm)
Sao Sebastiao de Vicosa (39.9 nm) Tucuma (9.8 nm)
Cego (12.5 nm)
Chaves (13.7 nm)
Santa Teresa (14.1 nm)
Santa Ines (14.2 nm)
Piri Grande (17.1 nm)
San Marcos (23.8 nm)
Nazare (33.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44935 Small Afuá Municipal Airport Afuá 11 nm W 261
SNXW Small Chaves Airport Chaves 13 nm E 98
SBMQ MCP Medium MACAPA Macapá 53 nm W 281 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SWWC Heli Ceta Ecotel Heliport Macapá 55 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE Intelsat 1R
21.7 nm NE Caviana
28.7 nm NE 50th meridian west
39.6 nm NW Macacoari River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:47 2016