Santa Luzia, Brazil Page

Other names: Casseb

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -0.8833 Longitude -47.2333 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 0° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1294

Weather Charts


Santa Luzia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Luzia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Luzia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Antonio (6.7 nm)
Sao Bento (8.5 nm)
Sao Lourenco (8.5 nm)
Santarem Novo (9.5 nm)
Derrubada (13.9 nm)
Porto Seguro (14.2 nm)
Lauro Sodre (8.2 nm)
Sao Joao de Pirabas (8.3 nm)
Nazare (9.5 nm)
Porto da Praia (13.0 nm)
Porto de Pedras (7.8 nm)
Primavera (8.4 nm)
Japerica (9.1 nm)
Iraquara (2.2 nm)
Jaburu (5.4 nm)
Mata-Sete (9.2 nm)
Sao Bernardo (10.2 nm)
Timboteua (10.8 nm)
Engenho (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44938 Closed Campo Limpo Airport Santo Antônio 8 nm W 236
FR757 Small SALINOPOLIS 12 nm N 331
SBBE BEL Large VAL DE CANS INTL Belem 80 nm W 248 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos, Surinam Airways , TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Primavera, Pará
8.1 nm NE São João de Pirabas
9.5 nm W Santarém Novo
13.4 nm NW Maracanã River (Amazonas)
14.8 nm NW Maracanã, Pará
15.0 nm E Quatipuru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:58 2016