Fazenda Santa Fe, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Santa Fé

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -6.8157 Longitude -50.6304 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 6° 48' 57S Long (DMS) 50° 37' 49W Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Fazenda Santa Fe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Santa Fe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Santa Fe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ourilandia do Norte (26.9 nm)
Tucuma (31.5 nm)
Laranjeiras (8.4 nm)
Agua Azul do Norte (8.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (36.1 nm)
Rio Maria (45.9 nm)
Bannach (34.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR722 Small OURILANDIA DO NORTE 25 nm W 277
SDOW OIA Small Ourilândia do Norte Airport Ourilândia do Norte 25 nm W 277
FR42666 TUZ Closed Tucumã Airport Tucumã 31 nm W 277
SBCJ CKS Medium CARAJAS Parauapebas 56 nm N 41 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMA MAB Medium MARABA Marabá 124 nm E 45 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Água Azul do Norte
34.8 nm SE Bannach
44.1 nm E Xinguara
45.9 nm SW Trairão River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:38:42 2016