Curuai, Brazil Page

Other names: Curuaí,Curuay

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -2.2759 Longitude -55.4776 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 2° 16' 33S Long (DMS) 55° 28' 39W Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) America/Santarem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5619
Mid-range map of Curuai Large range map of Curuai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Vieira (13.0 nm)
Boa Vista (14.2 nm)
Sao Raimundo (16.4 nm)
Obidos (22.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (22.4 nm)
Sao Vicente (3.4 nm)
Nossa Senhora do Conceicao (12.4 nm)
Vila Menino Deus (14.2 nm)
Ajumari (15.4 nm)
Vila Brasil (16.6 nm)
Sao Benedito (17.6 nm)
Gorete (17.8 nm)
Itacominim (18.5 nm)
Socorro (19.4 nm)
Sao Miguel (19.8 nm)
Boa Vista (20.1 nm)
Tucuma (21.4 nm)
Vila Ana (23.5 nm)
Curi (19.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1277 Small OBIDOS 24 nm N 354
SNTI Small Óbidos Airport Óbidos 24 nm N 354
SNOX ORX Small Oriximiná Airport Oriximiná 39 nm N 327 Amerijet Inter
SBSN STM Medium SANTAREM Santarém 41 nm E 102 GOL Intelligen,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Amerijet Inter
FR26483 ALT Closed Alenquer Airport Alenquer 50 nm E 64
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm N Óbidos, Pará
25.5 nm N Trombetas River
31.8 nm NE Curuá
34.8 nm SE Alter do Chão, Pará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:16:38 2015