Baiao, Brazil Page

Other names: Baião

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -3.2000 Longitude -52.1000 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 3° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) America/Santarem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 849

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Forte (4.1 nm)
Olaria (5.9 nm)
Altamira (6.7 nm)
Baixao do Tufi (6.9 nm)
Paixao de Cristo (7.0 nm)
Ambe (7.6 nm)
Vale Piauiense (18.2 nm)
Boa Vista (9.4 nm)
Cachoeira (14.4 nm)
Tubaroes (16.7 nm)
Leonardo da Vinci (3.0 nm)
Paquicama (14.5 nm)
Sao Vicente (15.6 nm)
Cajueiro (16.1 nm)
Bela Vista (18.8 nm)
Favania (18.9 nm)
Deserto (20.6 nm)
Fortaleza (10.8 nm)
Tapera Curare (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNZE Small Aeroxingu Airport Altamira 5 nm W 287
SBHT ATM Medium ALTAMIRA Altamira 9 nm W 250 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNCF Small Continental Airport Altamira 11 nm W 239
FR45718 Closed Cedrolância Airport Senador José Porfírio 40 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Altamira, Pará
7.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.8 nm SW List of power stations in Brazil
17.7 nm SE Belo Monte Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:57:32 2016