Vila Aeroporto - Jaragua, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Aeroporto - Jaraguá

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.8565 Longitude -43.9586 Altitude (feet) 2837
Lat (DMS) 19° 51' 23S Long (DMS) 43° 57' 31W Altitude (meters) 864
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 808964

Weather Charts


Vila Aeroporto - Jaragua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Aeroporto - Jaragua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Aeroporto - Jaragua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unidas (1.7 nm) Sao Tomaz (0.7 nm)
Universo (1.8 nm)
Vila Canto do Sabia (1.9 nm)
Vila Aeroporto (0.8 nm)
Biquinhas (1.2 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (1.2 nm)
Vila Suzana I (1.5 nm)
Vila Primeiro de Maio (1.5 nm)
Vila Minaslandia (1.7 nm)
Vila Santo Antonio (0.3 nm)
Vila Santa Rosa (1.0 nm)
Vila Real II (1.2 nm)
Vila Inestan (1.3 nm)
Vila Maloca (1.4 nm)
Vila Nova Cachoeirinha I (1.7 nm)
Vila da Paz (1.7 nm)
Vila Nova Cachoeirinha IV (1.7 nm)
Vila Sumare (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 0 nm E 54 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SNDZ Closed Via Brasil Heliport Belo Horizonte 0 nm N 334
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 13 nm N 357 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 54 nm W 249 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 86 nm E 74 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Mineirinho
0.9 nm SW Mineirão
0.9 nm SW Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
0.9 nm SW 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
0.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
1.0 nm SW Federal University of Minas Gerais
1.0 nm SW Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
1.1 nm N Jesuit School of Philosophy and Theology
1.2 nm W Church of Saint Francis of Assisi
1.3 nm SW Minas Gerais State University
1.7 nm N Vila Olímpica
2.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Belo Horizonte
2.7 nm S Lagoinha Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:25 2016