Tres Cruzes, Brazil Page

Other names: Três Cruzes

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -22.3667 Longitude -45.6333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3537

Weather Charts


Tres Cruzes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Cruzes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Cruzes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bela Cruz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paraiso (4.8 nm)
Cachoeira de Minas (8.0 nm)
Retiro (3.1 nm)
Olegario Maciel (4.1 nm)
Santa Rita do Sapucai (8.0 nm)
Marques (3.4 nm)
Capote (4.6 nm)
Piranguinho (6.1 nm)
Sao Jose do Alegre (6.5 nm)
Brazopolis (6.6 nm)
Dias (7.0 nm)
Fazenda Sao Gabriel (8.1 nm)
Fazenda da Serra (8.2 nm)
Fazenda Imaculada Conceicao (8.4 nm)
Fazenda Euclides Luis Gonzaga (8.5 nm)
Fazenda Brejo Grande (8.5 nm)
Colonia da Fazenda Imaculada Conceicao (8.6 nm)
Roca (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNSK Closed Santa Rita Do Sapucai Airport Santa Rita Do Sapucai 5 nm N 356
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 78 nm S 215 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 94 nm S 216 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 91 nm W 244 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Inatel
8.1 nm W Cachoeira de Minas
8.8 nm W Conceição dos Ouros
10.5 nm S Pico dos Dias Observatory
10.6 nm E Federal University of Itajubá
10.6 nm E Federal University of Alfenas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:38 2016