Tijuco, Brazil Page

Other names: Tejuco

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.1167 Longitude -44.1667 Altitude (feet) 3421
Lat (DMS) 20° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 1042
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11739

Weather Charts


Tijuco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tijuco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tijuco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brumadinho (2.5 nm)
Conceicao de Itagua (4.3 nm)
Citrolandia (7.2 nm)
Conquista (7.5 nm)
Sao Joaquim de Bicas (7.7 nm)
Igarape (8.0 nm)
Cachoeira (8.9 nm)
Sousas (9.3 nm)
Mario Campos (3.9 nm)
Sarzedo (5.2 nm)
Vila Nova (6.3 nm)
Vila Ideal (9.0 nm)
Casa Branca (6.7 nm)
Ibirite (8.5 nm)
Piedade do Paraopeba (8.8 nm)
Vila Primavera (9.3 nm)
Vila Mangueiras (9.5 nm)
Vila Batik (9.9 nm)
Aranha (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZV Heli Sada Heliport Betim 9 nm N 16
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 20 nm N 37 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 31 nm N 21 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 39 nm W 264 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 100 nm S 146 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Mário Campos
5.1 nm N Sarzedo, Minas Gerais
7.3 nm NW São Joaquim de Bicas
8.1 nm W Igarapé
9.1 nm N Betim
11.9 nm SW Rio Manso
12.0 nm E Minas Tênis Clube


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:39 2016