Tiburcio Miranda, Brazil Page

Other names: Tibúrcio Miranda

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.9167 Longitude -48.0500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9468

Weather Charts


Tiburcio Miranda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiburcio Miranda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiburcio Miranda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uberlandia (12.6 nm)
Bom Jardim (13.7 nm)
Luzio (18.6 nm)
Porto da Olaria (5.5 nm)
Juca Santana (13.5 nm)
Araguari (17.8 nm)
Osorio Felipe (18.1 nm)
Santa Luzia (18.0 nm)
Justino Polvora (19.0 nm)
Indianopolis (10.3 nm)
Horacio (17.8 nm)
Paraiso (5.5 nm)
Inacio Goncalves (6.6 nm)
Rovaldo (8.2 nm)
Giovani (9.2 nm)
Uru (12.8 nm)
Tapuirama (15.1 nm)
Pombeira (18.6 nm)
Harmonia (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBUL UDI Medium TEN CEL AV CESAR BOMBONATO Uberlândia 10 nm W 281 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SNHD Small Fazenda Floresta do Lobo Airport Uberlândia 10 nm S 205
SJKK Heli Coca-Cola Heliport Uberlândia 10 nm W 276
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 51 nm S 174 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 72 nm E 122 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E List of power stations in Brazil
10.3 nm W Ginásio Municipal Tancredo Neves
10.5 nm SE Indianópolis
10.4 nm W Estádio Parque do Sabiá
11.8 nm W Federal University of Uberlândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:09 2016