Tabocais, Brazil Page

Other names: Tabocas

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.2167 Longitude -45.3167 Altitude (feet) 2076
Lat (DMS) 19° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 632
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Tabocais Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabocais Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tabocais Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abaete (8.4 nm)
Quartel Geral (14.1 nm)
Campo Alegre (20.4 nm)
Dores do Indaia (21.8 nm)
Santa Cruz (11.0 nm)
Patos (16.5 nm)
Pocao (20.0 nm)
Logrador (13.3 nm)
Retiro (16.6 nm)
Pompeu (18.0 nm)
Martinho Campos (8.4 nm)
Itibira (15.7 nm)
Buriti Grande (17.0 nm)
Riacho do Burro (19.4 nm)
Engenho do Ribeiro (21.1 nm)
Olaria (21.1 nm)
Boa Vista (21.5 nm)
Estrema (22.2 nm)
Alberto Isaacson (22.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR748 Small ABAETE 10 nm W 289
SNLI Small Abaeté Airport Abaeté 10 nm W 289
SNDY Closed Dores Do Indaia Airport Dores Do Indiaia 20 nm W 226
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 63 nm S 156 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 80 nm E 108 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Martinho Campos
8.4 nm NW Abaeté
14.0 nm W Quartel Geral
16.4 nm NE Marmelada River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:48 2016