Sengo, Brazil Page

Other names: Sengó

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -22.1167 Longitude -44.9500 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6123

Weather Charts


Sengo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sengo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sengo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Lourenco (5.6 nm)
Soledade de Minas (6.6 nm)
Sao Jose dos Campos (8.9 nm)
Carmo de Minas (9.9 nm)
Dom Vicoso (14.2 nm)
Boa Vista (1.0 nm)
Caxambu (8.3 nm)
Baependi (10.0 nm)
Aguas de Contendas (13.5 nm)
Vargem do Laje (7.7 nm)
Bananal (9.5 nm)
Piracicaba (10.9 nm)
Vidinha (1.0 nm)
Pouso Alto (4.1 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Rio Verde (6.1 nm)
Santana do Capivari (7.1 nm)
Itanhandu (10.9 nm)
Itamonte (11.1 nm)
Pe do Morro (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1248 Small SAO LOURENCO 5 nm W 286
SNLO SSO Small São Lourenço Airport São Lourenço 5 nm W 286
SJQU Heli Mantiqueira Heliport Itanhandu 13 nm S 169
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 115 nm W 226 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Pouso Alto
5.6 nm W São Lourenço, Minas Gerais
6.3 nm NW Soledade de Minas
8.2 nm N Caxambu
10.7 nm N Baependi
11.0 nm S Itanhandu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:38 2016