Sao Vicente do Rio Doce, Brazil Page

Other names: São Vicente do Rio Doce

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.2653 Longitude -41.8073 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 19° 15' 55S Long (DMS) 41° 48' 26W Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1985

Weather Charts


Sao Vicente do Rio Doce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Vicente do Rio Doce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Vicente do Rio Doce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vai-Volta (6.1 nm)
Alto Queiroga (6.8 nm)
Novo Horizonte (9.5 nm)
Cafemirim (10.4 nm)
Tarumirim (10.9 nm)
Santa Luzia (5.9 nm)
Itanhomi (6.4 nm)
Bom Jesus da Vista Alegre (12.4 nm)
Cafe (12.4 nm)
Divino (14.2 nm)
Santa Rita (2.5 nm)
Pega Bem (6.6 nm)
Cuieto Velho (9.3 nm)
Nhonhepe (3.1 nm)
Bananal do Rio (6.5 nm)
Bananal de Cima (7.2 nm)
Alvarenga (10.2 nm)
Itajutiba (11.3 nm)
Bom Jesus (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 24 nm N 335 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR1062 Small UBAPORANGA Caratinga 32 nm S 211
SNCT Small Ubaporanga Airport Caratinga 32 nm S 211
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 40 nm W 252 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 85 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Itanhomi
10.0 nm SE Alvarenga, Minas Gerais
12.2 nm N Capitão Andrade
13.8 nm W Engenheiro Caldas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:36 2016