Sao Miguel, Brazil Page

Other names: São Miguel

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -22.1333 Longitude -45.5000 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 22° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5337

Weather Charts


Sao Miguel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varginha (1.9 nm)
Atirado (4.6 nm)
Bom Retiro (9.5 nm)
Careacu (12.0 nm)
Natercia (1.1 nm)
Heliodora (4.5 nm)
Ataque (7.1 nm)
Capelinha do Embirizal (7.1 nm)
Ribeiro (10.1 nm)
Ressaca (11.0 nm)
Cesar Correia (12.6 nm)
Lambari (12.9 nm)
Conceicao da Pedra (3.0 nm)
Barra Grande (10.1 nm)
Pedralva (6.9 nm)
Sao Jose do Alegre (11.8 nm)
Olegario Maciel (11.9 nm)
Maria da Fe (11.9 nm)
Retiro (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNSK Closed Santa Rita Do Sapucai Airport Santa Rita Do Sapucai 11 nm S 222
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 94 nm S 214 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 104 nm W 239 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 110 nm S 215 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Natércia
4.4 nm NW Heliodora, Minas Gerais
13.2 nm SW Inatel
13.7 nm NE Jesuânia
13.6 nm E Olímpio Noronha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:47 2016