Sao Jose do Triunfo, Brazil Page

Other names: São José do Triunfo

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.7500 Longitude -42.8167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 20° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23943

Weather Charts


Sao Jose do Triunfo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose do Triunfo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose do Triunfo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vicosa (3.4 nm)
Airoes (8.9 nm)
Paula Candido (11.6 nm)
Teixeiras (6.3 nm)
Bom Jardim de Cima (10.7 nm)
Pedra do Anta (10.6 nm)
Amparo da Serra (14.0 nm)
Vau-Acu (15.7 nm)
Cachoeirinha (1.9 nm)
Paraguai (3.9 nm)
Sao Miguel do Anta (6.4 nm)
Ervalia (10.6 nm)
Canaa (11.8 nm)
Cajuri (3.1 nm)
Coimbra (7.1 nm)
Monte Celeste (9.7 nm)
Sao Geraldo (10.0 nm)
Santa Maria (14.2 nm)
Vilas Boas (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNVC Small Viçosa Airport Viçosa 1 nm W 282
FR901 Small PONTE NOVA 21 nm N 344
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 43 nm S 171
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 49 nm S 203 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 49 nm S 203 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Federal University of Viçosa
2.9 nm W Federal University of Ouro Preto
3.1 nm S Cajuri
3.7 nm W Viçosa, Minas Gerais
6.3 nm N Teixeiras
6.5 nm S Coimbra, Minas Gerais
6.4 nm NE São Miguel do Anta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:26 2016