Sao Joao do Paraiso, Brazil Page

Other names: São João do Paraíso

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -17.3836 Longitude -41.3881 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 17° 23' 1S Long (DMS) 41° 23' 17W Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1744

Weather Charts


Sao Joao do Paraiso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao do Paraiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao do Paraiso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antonio Rocha (6.7 nm)
Martins Ferreira (7.9 nm)
Catugi (8.0 nm)
Bertolino Pinheiro (6.5 nm)
Joaquim Coimbra (8.1 nm)
Turco (8.4 nm)
Marcolino (9.5 nm)
Jorge Mendes (2.4 nm)
Anastacio (5.1 nm)
Gaspar Alves (6.0 nm)
Moreira Marques (7.8 nm)
Joao Roque (8.5 nm)
Jose Marques (8.6 nm)
Sebastiao Ferreira (5.6 nm)
Nudrin (7.0 nm)
Jose Moreira (9.0 nm)
Barca (9.2 nm)
Francisco Ferreira (10.2 nm)
Manuel Gomes (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1068 Small JUSCELINO KUBITSCHECK Teofilo Otoni 31 nm S 193
SNTO TFL Small Juscelino Kubitscheck Airport Teófilo Otoni 31 nm S 193
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 96 nm S 200 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 97 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Catuji
10.1 nm E Novo Oriente de Minas
16.1 nm W Itaipé
19.8 nm N Padre Paraíso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:43 2016