Sao Geraldo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Geraldo

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.9333 Longitude -41.7833 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 19° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1722

Weather Charts


Sao Geraldo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Geraldo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Geraldo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Filomena (2.8 nm)
Sao Joao de Alegria (5.6 nm)
Alegria (7.8 nm)
Santa Quiteria (8.3 nm)
Suico (7.6 nm)
Ipanema (8.9 nm)
Conceicao de Ipanema (5.2 nm)
Professor Sperber (7.2 nm)
Sao Jose do Mantimento (4.9 nm)
Rapadura (5.5 nm)
Barra de Alegre (6.3 nm)
Paraiso (6.6 nm)
Piedade (7.1 nm)
Varginha (7.5 nm)
Campo Alegre (8.2 nm)
Chale (8.6 nm)
Sao Domingos (9.3 nm)
Ponte Alta (9.8 nm)
Dores (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNLH Small Lajinha Airport Lajinha 15 nm S 141
FR1062 Small UBAPORANGA Caratinga 22 nm W 303
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 48 nm W 304 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 63 nm N 349 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNXU Heli Meridional Heliport Cariacica 82 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE São José do Mantimento
5.1 nm E Conceição de Ipanema
8.5 nm SE Chalé
8.9 nm NE Ipanema, Minas Gerais
13.2 nm SW Santana do Manhuaçu
14.5 nm NE Taparuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:27 2016