Sao Candido, Brazil Page

Other names: São Cândido

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.5000 Longitude -42.3000 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 19° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5119

Weather Charts


Sao Candido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Candido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Candido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipaba (8.4 nm)
Areiao (10.7 nm)
Bugre (5.7 nm)
Sao Jose do Bugre (9.8 nm)
Nova Esperanca (12.3 nm)
Sao Joao do Oriente (12.5 nm)
Cachoeira Escura (12.9 nm)
Barauna (16.4 nm)
Iapu (6.1 nm)
Inhapim (10.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (11.5 nm)
Dom Cavati (13.2 nm)
Ubaporanga (13.6 nm)
Taruacu (17.2 nm)
Vargem Alegre (6.4 nm)
Entre Folhas (8.0 nm)
Passa Dez (11.0 nm)
Iguacu (13.3 nm)
Santa Efigenia (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 10 nm W 279 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
FR1062 Small UBAPORANGA Caratinga 17 nm S 141
SNCT Small Ubaporanga Airport Caratinga 17 nm S 141
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 40 nm N 26 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 54 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Bugre
6.2 nm NE Iapu
8.0 nm SE Entre Folhas
9.6 nm NW Ipaba
13.3 nm NE Dom Cavati
13.2 nm W Ipatinga
13.8 nm W Estádio Municipal João Lamego Netto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:44 2016