Quartel Sao Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: Quartel São João

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.2333 Longitude -45.7667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 19° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 575

Weather Charts


Quartel Sao Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quartel Sao Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quartel Sao Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Jose das Perobas (7.8 nm)
Funchal (8.1 nm)
Preta (11.1 nm)
Matutina (11.4 nm)
Campos (11.7 nm)
Espinha de Peixe (12.8 nm)
Sao Gotardo (16.5 nm)
Serrinha (17.2 nm)
Guarda dos Ferreiros (22.2 nm)
Cedro do Abaete (5.9 nm)
Tiros (18.0 nm)
Campo Alegre (6.9 nm)
Quartel Geral (12.9 nm)
Abaete (18.5 nm)
Patos (19.2 nm)
Barra do Funchal (11.2 nm)
Dores do Indaia (16.9 nm)
Estrela do Indaia (17.4 nm)
Rosalinda (22.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR748 Small ABAETE 16 nm E 73
SNLI Small Abaeté Airport Abaeté 16 nm E 73
SNDY Closed Dores Do Indaia Airport Dores Do Indiaia 16 nm S 142
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 70 nm W 253 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 76 nm S 138 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Cedro do Abaeté
11.5 nm W Matutina
12.4 nm S Serra da Saudade
12.1 nm E Quartel Geral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:41 2016