Porto Diamante, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Diamante

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -17.8333 Longitude -46.3000 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 17° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 46° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 377

Weather Charts


Porto Diamante Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Diamante Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Diamante Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vazamor (31.5 nm)
Lagamar (35.5 nm)
Vazante (36.1 nm)
Porto do Buriti (34.4 nm)
Bocaina (35.1 nm)
Chapada (7.0 nm)
Joao Pinheiro (9.2 nm)
Galinha (20.0 nm)
Espirito Santo (23.7 nm)
Olhos d'Agua (27.6 nm)
Veredas (35.4 nm)
Canabrava (37.8 nm)
Taua (10.7 nm)
Ponte Firme (14.0 nm)
Charco (23.2 nm)
Estiva (33.0 nm)
Presidente Olegario (35.5 nm)
Galena (36.2 nm)
Sao Goncalo do Abaete (40.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR732 Small JOAO PINHEIRO 10 nm E 75
SNJP Small João Pinheiro Airport João Pinheiro 10 nm E 75
FR25519 Closed Aurea Airport Serra Do Salitre 88 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm W Lagoa Grande, Minas Gerais
26.8 nm NW Escurinho River
35.7 nm S Presidente Olegário
36.1 nm SE Varjão de Minas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:54 2016