Nova Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Nova Esperança

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.5279 Longitude -42.6157 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 19° 31' 40S Long (DMS) 42° 36' 57W Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97093

Weather Charts


Nova Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prainha (0.5 nm)
Manoel Domingos (0.7 nm)
Morro do Carmo (0.8 nm)
Coronel Fabriciano (0.8 nm)
Acesita (1.0 nm)
Grota dos Vieiras (2.7 nm)
Alto Santa Terezinha (0.3 nm)
Vila Sao Francisco (1.2 nm)
App Corrego Caladao (1.9 nm)
Pedreira (1.9 nm)
Santa Rita (2.0 nm)
Morro Padre Rocha (2.0 nm)
Serra Pelada (2.2 nm)
Surinan (2.3 nm)
Sao Geraldo (2.5 nm)
Santa Luzia (2.6 nm)
Morada do Vale (1.1 nm)
Alto Ponte Nova (1.1 nm)
Alto Caladinho (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 8 nm E 64 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
FR1062 Small UBAPORANGA Caratinga 30 nm E 112
SNCT Small Ubaporanga Airport Caratinga 30 nm E 112
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 36 nm W 258
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 52 nm N 43 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Estádio Louis Ensch
3.7 nm SW Timóteo
4.9 nm E Ipatinga
5.4 nm NE Estádio Municipal João Lamego Netto
6.5 nm SW Cathedral of Salvador
14.2 nm NE Ipaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:40 2016