Modelo, Brazil Page

Other names: Modêlo

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.8000 Longitude -45.4333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7842

Weather Charts


Modelo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modelo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modelo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monsenhor Paulo (6.4 nm)
Sao Jose (10.1 nm)
Sao Goncalo do Sapucai (10.5 nm)
Palmital (3.5 nm)
Moinho (6.1 nm)
Santa Cruz (6.8 nm)
Curralinho (9.0 nm)
Flora (10.6 nm)
Avelar (10.9 nm)
Antonio Ourives (11.7 nm)
Juriti (12.3 nm)
Paineiras (8.4 nm)
Cambuquira (8.7 nm)
Aguape (11.0 nm)
Campanha (3.0 nm)
Taquaral (4.4 nm)
Ressaca (9.7 nm)
Cesar Correia (10.9 nm)
Lambari (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNVI QID Small Mélio Viana Airport Três Corações 9 nm E 86
SSUD Heli Bom dia Café Heliport Varginha 12 nm N 358
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 113 nm S 210 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Campanha
3.3 nm SE Campanha
6.8 nm W Monsenhor Paulo
13.8 nm N Melão
13.7 nm NW Elói Mendes
14.1 nm SE Jesuânia
14.5 nm N Nave Espacial de Varginha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:54 2016