Luis Prado, Brazil Page

Other names: Luís Prado

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.4833 Longitude -45.7000 Altitude (feet) 2624
Lat (DMS) 21° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 799
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3710

Weather Charts


Luis Prado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luis Prado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luis Prado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rocha (6.6 nm)
Pedro Augusto (7.2 nm)
Fama (8.5 nm)
Traituba (9.4 nm)
Francisco Miranda (7.1 nm)
Francisco Araujo (6.8 nm)
Corrego do Ouro (7.9 nm)
Pedro Julio (8.8 nm)
Augusto Soares (12.0 nm)
Pontalete (2.8 nm)
Bom Jardim (8.9 nm)
Jose Inacio (9.0 nm)
Eloi Mendes (10.8 nm)
Boa Vista (11.2 nm)
Mandaguari (2.2 nm)
Paraguacu (4.4 nm)
Concordia (7.9 nm)
Velha (9.3 nm)
Guaipava (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNPU Small Paraguaçu Airport Paraguaçu 5 nm S 212
FR1247 Small LEDA MELLO RESENDE Tres Pontas 13 nm E 59
SSUD Heli Bom dia Café Heliport Varginha 16 nm E 115
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 90 nm N 30 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Pontalete
8.6 nm NW Fama, Minas Gerais
10.6 nm SE Elói Mendes
14.3 nm W Alfenas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:52 2016