Jose Rosa, Brazil Page

Other names: José Rosa

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.7000 Longitude -45.5500 Altitude (feet) 2762
Lat (DMS) 20° 41' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 841
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3082

Weather Charts


Jose Rosa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Rosa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Rosa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juca Modesto (4.2 nm)
Joaquim Alves (6.2 nm)
Jose Segundo (6.4 nm)
Virgilio de Paula (6.5 nm)
Regina Vilela (7.2 nm)
Joaquim Antonio (1.0 nm)
Saco (4.4 nm)
Jose Olimpio de Castro (6.0 nm)
Palmeiras (6.8 nm)
Albertos (8.3 nm)
Ernesto Pires (10.1 nm)
Santana (6.4 nm)
Florencio Ferreira (6.9 nm)
Chapadao (9.3 nm)
Inveja (7.0 nm)
Fernandes (8.0 nm)
Francisco Pinho (8.2 nm)
Lagoa (8.8 nm)
Correia (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWVW Small Furnaspark Resort Airport Formiga 10 nm N 343
FR880 Small CAMPO BELO 16 nm E 133
SIOH Heli Cauê-Ijaci Heliport Ijaci 45 nm E 131
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 49 nm E 50 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 104 nm W 310 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm E Candeias, Minas Gerais
17.7 nm SE Aguanil
19.1 nm NW Pimenta, Minas Gerais
20.7 nm N Pains, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:01 2016