Grotao, Brazil Page

Other names: Grotão

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.6333 Longitude -45.2833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14802

Weather Charts


Grotao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grotao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grotao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Flora (4.0 nm)
Juriti (5.9 nm)
Moinho (8.4 nm)
Curralinho (8.4 nm)
Varginha (9.5 nm)
Tacho (4.1 nm)
Cava (7.5 nm)
Cobica (10.4 nm)
Posses (10.3 nm)
Carmo da Cachoeira (10.7 nm)
Cachos (11.7 nm)
Andre Resende (6.9 nm)
Pinheiros (11.6 nm)
Eremita (12.4 nm)
Avelar (2.2 nm)
Tres Coracoes (4.1 nm)
Luanda (7.1 nm)
Palmital (9.6 nm)
Paineiras (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNVI QID Small Mélio Viana Airport Três Corações 9 nm S 175
SSUD Heli Bom dia Café Heliport Varginha 8 nm W 284
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 90 nm N 14 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NW Melão
9.8 nm NW Nave Espacial de Varginha
12.0 nm E São Bento Abade
13.7 nm SW Campanha
13.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Campanha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:51 2016