Gororos, Brazil Page

Other names: Gororós

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.7833 Longitude -43.2500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 853

Weather Charts


Gororos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gororos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gororos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Antonio do Rio de Peixe (7.7 nm)
Sao Jose do Jacem (7.7 nm)
Itapanhoacanga (10.3 nm)
Santo Antonio do Norte (16.1 nm)
Corregos (16.3 nm)
Serro (13.2 nm)
Euxenita (18.6 nm)
Santo Antonio do Itambe (19.5 nm)
Quilombo (4.8 nm)
Senhora do Porto (11.6 nm)
Sabinopolis (11.8 nm)
Pinheiro (12.4 nm)
Guanhaes (17.3 nm)
Una (9.3 nm)
Dom Joaquim (10.7 nm)
Sapo (12.0 nm)
Meloso (17.6 nm)
Conceicao do Mato Dentro (18.0 nm)
Carmesia (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1073 Small SERRO 14 nm N 316
SNSO Small Serro Airport Serro 14 nm N 316
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 52 nm S 180
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 59 nm E 133 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 65 nm S 218 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Alvorada de Minas
10.0 nm S Dom Joaquim
10.4 nm SE Senhora do Porto
11.0 nm NE Sabinópolis
13.0 nm NW Serro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:09 2016