Estrema, Brazil Page

Other names: Extrema

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -15.4000 Longitude -44.2667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 24' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 679

Weather Charts


Estrema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estrema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estrema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Januaria (7.6 nm)
Brejo do Amparo (7.9 nm)
Galileia (8.2 nm)
Barreiro (9.6 nm)
Calcamento (12.0 nm)
Conego Marinho (14.6 nm)
Riacho da Cruz (4.4 nm)
Levinopolis (8.1 nm)
Jatoba (8.3 nm)
Pitanga (15.1 nm)
Saboga (15.1 nm)
Fabiao (16.1 nm)
Malhadinho (7.4 nm)
Brejo do Mutambal (17.0 nm)
Rodeador (4.1 nm)
Pedras de Maria da Cruz (14.3 nm)
Campo Alegre de Minas (15.5 nm)
Ibiracatu (17.0 nm)
Balaieiro (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR841 Small FAZENDA DO CANTAGALO Pedras De Maria Da Cruz 7 nm E 88
SNPH Closed Fazenda Do Cantagalo Airport Piedras do Maria Da Cruz 7 nm E 88
SBMK MOC Medium MARIO RIBEIRO Montes Claros 82 nm S 161 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Cônego Marinho
14.0 nm SW Pedras de Maria da Cruz
15.6 nm NE Peruaçu River
16.9 nm S Ibiracatu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:55 2016