Erial, Brazil Page

Other names: Frial

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.7833 Longitude -47.6667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 19° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4042

Weather Charts


Erial Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erial Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erial Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peiropolis (5.6 nm)
Uberaba (15.1 nm)
Baixa (20.2 nm)
Ponte Alta (4.9 nm)
Zelandia (20.6 nm)
Engenheiro Lisboa (3.9 nm)
Guaxima (7.5 nm)
Sacramento (13.6 nm)
Pedrosa (20.7 nm)
Jubai (7.0 nm)
Conquista (11.6 nm)
Cel Quito (14.5 nm)
Igarapava (16.0 nm)
Bela Vista (18.2 nm)
Aramina (19.2 nm)
Alto Pora (19.4 nm)
Mirante (20.2 nm)
Pari (22.2 nm)
Matinha (22.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNAW Small Fazenda Boa Fé Airport Conquista 5 nm S 187
SSFH Small Vale dos Dinassauros Airport Uberaba 8 nm W 270
SISC Heli Senador Carlos Lyra Heliport Delta 11 nm S 208
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 16 nm W 273 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 42 nm E 71 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE Conquista, Minas Gerais
13.0 nm SW Delta, Minas Gerais
13.7 nm E Sacramento, Minas Gerais
13.7 nm E Santa Juliana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:20 2016