Dionisio, Brazil Page

Other names: Dionísio

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.8432 Longitude -42.7741 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 19° 50' 36S Long (DMS) 42° 46' 27W Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8945

Weather Charts


Dionisio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dionisio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dionisio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santana do Alfie (7.0 nm)
Vargem Linda (10.9 nm)
Sao Domingos do Prata (11.1 nm)
Conceicao (3.8 nm)
Marlieria (7.7 nm)
Jaguaracu (11.9 nm)
Antonio Dias (13.1 nm)
Pelonha (16.1 nm)
Bairro Bela Vista (17.2 nm)
Timoteo (17.3 nm)
Ana Moura (17.6 nm)
Porteira Grande (17.7 nm)
Novo Tempo (17.9 nm)
Macuco (19.1 nm)
Grota dos Vieiras (19.5 nm)
Ponte Alta (7.2 nm) Juiracu (4.6 nm)
Sao Jose do Goiabal (6.2 nm)
Macuco (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 27 nm N 36 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 29 nm W 293
FR901 Small PONTE NOVA 34 nm S 193
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 66 nm W 269 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 68 nm W 280 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Dionísio
6.5 nm SE São José do Goiabal
11.0 nm W São Domingos do Prata
12.7 nm NW Antônio Dias


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:47 2016