Custodio, Brazil Page

Other names: Custódio

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -17.1500 Longitude -41.8000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 17° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 932

Weather Charts


Custodio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Custodio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Custodio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neves (7.0 nm)
Crupiara (7.0 nm)
Lufa (9.0 nm)
Candido Ramalho (12.6 nm)
Rufino Miranda (3.0 nm)
Tiago Martins (4.9 nm)
Quati (8.2 nm)
Zeferino (11.8 nm)
Gangorrinha (5.8 nm)
Leonardo (6.2 nm)
Carai (6.5 nm)
Alvino Vieira (9.9 nm)
Jose Lopes (12.1 nm)
Lava-Pes (3.1 nm)
Laurindo Matos (6.3 nm)
Coruja (8.3 nm)
Antonio Duarte (9.0 nm)
Antonio Carmo (9.7 nm)
Ambrosio Vicente (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1270 Small ARACUAI 22 nm N 321
SNUI Small Araçuai Airport Araçuai 22 nm N 321
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 69 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Caraí
16.9 nm SE Itaipé
18.9 nm SE Catuji
19.5 nm S Novo Cruzeiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:27:02 2016