Cristais, Brazil Page

Other names: Crystaes

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.8749 Longitude -45.5152 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 30S Long (DMS) 45° 30' 55W Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 11301

Weather Charts


Cristais Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cristais Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cristais Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alvim Fabricio (6.8 nm)
Jose Augusto (6.8 nm)
Francisco Pinho (8.8 nm)
Fernandes (8.9 nm)
Joaquim Alves (9.3 nm)
Correia (9.2 nm)
Lagoa (3.1 nm)
Inveja (4.0 nm)
Florencio Ferreira (7.5 nm)
Chapadao (9.2 nm)
Vieiras (5.5 nm)
Vargem (7.3 nm)
Urias Alvarenga (7.8 nm)
Aguanil (8.2 nm)
Jose Alves (8.7 nm)
Pires Morais (9.5 nm)
Quilombo (4.5 nm)
Porto Jacare (5.5 nm)
Terra Preta (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR880 Small CAMPO BELO 10 nm E 95
SNCA Small Campo Belo Airport Campo Belo 10 nm E 95
SIOH Heli Cauê-Ijaci Heliport Ijaci 37 nm E 120
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 55 nm N 41 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 113 nm W 313 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE Aguanil
14.9 nm NE Candeias, Minas Gerais
19.1 nm S Coqueiral
18.2 nm W Ilicínea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:44 2016