Carneirinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Carneirinhos

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.8000 Longitude -43.1833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 19° 48' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46053

Weather Charts


Carneirinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carneirinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carneirinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Goncalo do Rio Abaixo (10.2 nm)
Turvo (14.4 nm)
Cocais (15.3 nm)
Carneirinho (6.6 nm)
Madre Marta de Jesus (9.5 nm)
Sao Bento (10.1 nm)
Itabira (10.6 nm)
Aprigio (10.7 nm)
Chapada (11.0 nm)
Santana (13.0 nm)
Joao Monlevade (1.6 nm)
Bela Vista de Minas (5.7 nm)
Capoeirana (8.9 nm)
Nova Era (8.8 nm)
Itauninha (10.4 nm)
Conceicao de Piracicaba (7.6 nm)
Rio Piracicaba (8.5 nm)
Bicas (9.0 nm)
Floralia (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 9 nm N 336
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 43 nm W 265 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 44 nm E 63 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 45 nm W 282 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 87 nm E 51 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE João Monlevade
5.5 nm E Bela Vista de Minas
7.8 nm S Rio Piracicaba
8.7 nm E Nova Era
10.2 nm W São Gonçalo do Rio Abaixo
11.1 nm N Itabira
12.8 nm E São Domingos do Prata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:02 2016