Carandai, Brazil Page

Other names: Carandaí

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.9333 Longitude -43.9167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2648

Weather Charts


Carandai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carandai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carandai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagoa Dourada (8.7 nm)
Prados (11.7 nm)
Pinheiro Chagas (12.4 nm)
Tiradentes (17.8 nm)
Coronel Xavier Chaves (17.8 nm)
Resende Costa (17.9 nm)
Coroas (18.4 nm)
Casa Grande (9.0 nm)
Serra do Camapua (11.5 nm)
Buarque de Macedo (12.8 nm)
Carandai (6.6 nm)
Hermilo Alves (8.2 nm)
Cristiano Otoni (8.9 nm)
Ressaquinha (11.6 nm)
Livramento (11.7 nm)
Dores de Campos (11.9 nm)
Boa Vista (15.0 nm)
Barroso (15.7 nm)
Caietra (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSQQ Heli Pedra do Sino Heliport Carandaí 5 nm E 69
SNKF QDF Small Conselheiro Lafaiete Airport Conselheiro Lafaiete 13 nm N 29
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 54 nm E 130 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 54 nm E 130 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 64 nm N 358 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Carandaí
8.5 nm N Casa Grande, Minas Gerais
8.7 nm NE Cristiano Otoni
9.4 nm W Lagoa Dourada
10.7 nm E Caranaíba
11.7 nm N Queluzito
11.6 nm SE Ressaquinha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:22 2016