Bons Olhos, Brazil Page

Other names: Bons Olnos

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.2000 Longitude -48.3000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 19° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 48° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14502

Weather Charts


Bons Olhos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bons Olhos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bons Olhos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olimpio de Freitas (4.3 nm)
Bebedouro (5.1 nm)
Campo Alegre (7.8 nm)
Miraporanga (7.9 nm)
Sucupira (10.4 nm)
Agua Limpa (11.5 nm)
Pombeira (3.5 nm)
Agua Limpa (3.5 nm)
Cisterna (6.1 nm)
Bom Jardim (11.2 nm)
Agua Limpa (2.1 nm)
Harmonia (3.9 nm)
Uru (9.6 nm)
Aroeira (1.4 nm)
Retirada da Esplanada (7.6 nm)
Teofilo (8.1 nm)
Alvorada (8.2 nm)
Capao da Caca (9.4 nm)
Angelo (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJHS Small Fazenda São Vicente Airport Uberlândia 7 nm S 201
SNHE Small Fazenda Inhumas do Chapadão Airport Uberaba 8 nm S 138
SDNF Heli Center Shopping Heliport Uberlândia 17 nm N 7
SBUL UDI Medium TEN CEL AV CESAR BOMBONATO Uberlândia 19 nm N 12 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 38 nm S 150 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Carmo do Paranaíba
17.1 nm N Federal University of Uberlândia
17.6 nm N Estádio Parque do Sabiá
17.6 nm N Ginásio Municipal Tancredo Neves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:27 2016