Antonio Amaral, Brazil Page

Other names: Antônio Amaral

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -16.2500 Longitude -41.6000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 16° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 560

Weather Charts


Antonio Amaral Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Amaral Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Amaral Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaboticaba (4.9 nm)
Ezeperio Almeida (4.9 nm)
Gameleira (4.4 nm)
Lagoa Velha (5.0 nm)
Angelo (7.3 nm)
Landi (7.7 nm)
Terra de Feijao (8.9 nm)
Cateriangongo (11.5 nm)
Mazela (11.7 nm)
Santa Cruz de Salinas (12.3 nm)
Jundia (13.0 nm)
Luis Tanare (5.7 nm) Lajedo Grande (4.4 nm)
Santos (6.3 nm)
Joao Gil (8.3 nm)
Antonio Goncalves (8.5 nm)
Parauna (9.1 nm)
Brejo das Almas (9.3 nm)
Tuparece (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNPZ Small Pedra Azul Airport Pedra Azul 27 nm E 66
FR1047 Small JEQUITINHONHA 34 nm E 109
SBQV VDC Medium VITORIA DA CONQUISTA Vitória Da Conquista 93 nm N 27 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 92 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Medina, Minas Gerais
11.7 nm W Comercinho
12.0 nm NW Santa Cruz de Salinas
14.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 17th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:47 2016