Alagadico, Brazil Page

Other names: Alagadiço

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -15.1000 Longitude -43.6667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 5' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 846

Weather Charts


Alagadico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alagadico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alagadico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lavagem (22.2 nm)
Itacarambi (24.6 nm)
Missoes (27.3 nm)
Saboga (27.5 nm)
Riacho Fundo (7.0 nm)
Lajedinho (10.2 nm)
Sossego (14.8 nm)
Tabatinga (20.1 nm)
Cascalho (20.8 nm)
Matias Cardoso (20.7 nm)
Tapera (24.9 nm)
Agua Branca (25.5 nm)
Manga (26.1 nm)
Carolino Cruz (18.8 nm)
Joviniano Santos (22.7 nm)
Barreiro Vermelho (27.4 nm)
Pacu (8.1 nm)
Terra Fofa (12.0 nm)
Joao Manuel (24.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNNS Small Fazenda Jaibense Airport Matias Cardoso 9 nm N 354
SSOF Small Fazenda Vale da Serra Airport Monte Azul 9 nm E 124
SNPH Closed Fazenda Do Cantagalo Airport Piedras do Maria Da Cruz 32 nm W 237
SBMK MOC Medium MARIO RIBEIRO Montes Claros 96 nm S 185 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S Jaíba
20.3 nm NW Itacarambi River
20.8 nm NW Matias Cardoso
21.4 nm NE Poço Triste River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:58 2016