Agua Viva, Brazil Page

Other names: Água Viva

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.6833 Longitude -42.5500 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2057

Weather Charts


Agua Viva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Viva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Viva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Providencia (2.1 nm)
Trimonte (2.9 nm)
Angustura (7.8 nm)
Tebas (11.9 nm)
Abaiba (5.7 nm)
Leopoldina (10.3 nm)
Recreio (10.5 nm)
Conceicao da Boa Vista (10.3 nm)
Caiapo (7.4 nm)
Estrela Dalva (7.6 nm)
Conceicao do Paraiba (10.1 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Paraiba (11.4 nm)
Pirapetinga (11.5 nm)
Volta Grande (5.1 nm)
Porto Velho do Cunha (9.0 nm)
Porto do Surubi (8.9 nm)
Corrego da Prata (11.5 nm)
Paquequer (11.9 nm)
Morro do Cipo/Matadouro (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 15 nm N 328
FR1206 Small LEOPOLDINA 16 nm N 322
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 36 nm W 286 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 36 nm W 286 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 69 nm E 91 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Volta Grande
7.6 nm SE Estrela Dalva
8.0 nm SW Angustura
10.5 nm NE Recreio
11.5 nm E Pirapetinga
13.3 nm SW Além Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:52 2016